carifesta is on.

Yay Carifesta’s celebrations are going to begin on Friday so that means this weekend will be heaving with the non DJ Stress’s parties and nuff nuff Guinness. I tell yuh a weekend like this has been long awaited be my buddies and me , ah hope de blessed rain don’t fall thoa.

I see them having clean-up campaigns and things and  I must admit that I am feeling lil nice about it, but wait bai what about them beggars that wondering the streets? Get them away from me nuh, the last thing I need is that traditional suppliant at three in the morning outside of a club.

O shit which reminds me I gotta call meh girl friend at the secretariat to secure tickets.






Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.


  • Silver Dragon  On August 28, 2008 at 3:09 pm

    Greetings, class. Today’s lesson will be focussing on the usage of the words wonder and wander. Look and frikking learn.

    That emotion which is excited by novelty, or the presentation to the sight or mind of something new, unusual, strange, great, extraordinary, or not well understood; surprise; astonishment; admiration; amazement.

    To move about aimlessly or without any destination, often in search of food or employment.

  • raptus8  On August 28, 2008 at 5:42 pm

    Why thank you SD.
    Next time send me a copy of the encarta software that you just got your definitions from, instead of wasting your energy on typing all that good stuff.
    Today i am in a fucked up mood so i will just be mullish and not correct it.

    o wait the spelling for mulish incorrect. If i keep this up i might get a free dictionary (hard copy).

  • Stolid Charisma  On September 13, 2008 at 3:49 am

    OMG OMG.. SD you killing me.

    Relax Raptus.. it isn’t a personal attack.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: